Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

This page describes how to manage the personal information of users accessing This information provided pursuant to art. 13 of the Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree 196/2003) to those who interact with Web services accessible via the Internet at
The information is made solely for the site and not for any other Web sites that may be viewed by the user through the link on that site.
By visiting, you accept the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Subjects involved

Holder of treatment

The subject holder of the data processing is Magnoni Caterina, with residence in Apecchio (PU) Voc. Colombara, 29

Responsible for the treatment

The subject responsible for the data processing is Magnoni Caterina, with residence in Apecchio (PU) Voc. Colombara, 29 – tel. 344.9202394 –

Place of data processing

The treatments related to the web services of this site take place at the office of the Treatment Manager and are handled only by personnel responsible for the treatment.
No data collected or received through will be ceded or disclosed to third parties.

Navigation data

The computer systems and software used for the operation of acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols. This data is used only for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site, in order to check its correct functioning, and to allow for the rapid and effective use of the site. For complete information on using cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy.

Optional data

The user is free to provide the personal information required, or required for registration to the site, to subscribe to the Newsletter or to receive other communications and information. Failure to provide the data implies that it is impossible to obtain the required information.


Personal informations provided by users who wish to subscribe to the newsletter – e-mail address – is used only to perform the required performance, consisting in periodic communications shipment containing information about offers and promotions, new services, events, …. At any time, you may delete your subscription to the newsletter; In this case, the relevant data will be immediately deleted, subject to any specific legal obligations for public security purposes.

Other data voluntarily provided by the user

The optional, explicit, and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary to respond to the requests as well as any other personal data included in the mail.

Treatment Mode

Personal data is handled with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, misuse or unauthorized access to them.

Data communication

The data provided to I Casali del Montefeltro will be communicated to third parties solely for the purpose of the proper performance of the activity and fulfillment of the services rendered. For no reason and under no circumstances, Casali del Montefeltro will notify third parties or will disclose the data received outside of the foregoing.

Rights of the interested parties

The subjects to which personal data are referenced have the right, at any time, to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of such data and to know its content and source, to verify its accuracy or to request its integration or update, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003).
According to the same article, the subjects to which personal data are referenced have the right to request the cancellation or transformation in anonymous form, or the block if they are in violation of the law, and may in any case oppose, for legitimate reasons, the treatment of your data.



Cookies are small text strings that user-visited sites send to their terminal (usually to the browser), where they are stored to be retransmitted to the same sites upon the next visit of the same user. While browsing a site, the user may also receive cookies that are sent from different sites or web servers (so-called third-party cookies) to their terminal, on which they may reside (such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages of other domains) on the site that the same is visiting.
The site only uses technical cookies, for which you do not need to acquire the prior consent of the user but may be refused as specified above.

Technical Cookies

According to art. 122 (1) of the Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree 196/2003), technical cookies are used only for the purpose of “transmitting a communication on an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly required by the subscriber or user to provide such service. “Technical cookies are subdivided into:
— navigation or session cookies, which ensure the normal browsing and use of the website;
— cookie analytics, which, together with web beacons and server logs, allow you to calculate anonymously the aggregate number of visits to the Site and identify which parts of it are most popular in order to make it more user-friendly (by way of example and not exhaustive, for example, IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment).
— feature cookies that allow the user to navigate according to a set of selected criteria (for example, the language) in order to improve the service rendered to it. To ensure greater security in the use of, there is no site and management software storage of the user’s authentication data for access to the site’s private area. each new access will have to re-enter these data.
Some pages of may have third-party cookies enabled. Regarding the data collected through such cookies, it is stated that they are in no way accessible to the wolf band which therefore declines any responsibility in this regard and refer to the policies of their respective owners:
— Facebook,; — Twitter,; — Pinterest,

Using Google Analytics

The website interacts with the Google Analytics system, a web analytics system that seeks to understand through the use of cookies in an anonymous manner as users enjoy the site. uses aggregate analysis tools for navigation data to help improve Web sites (Web Trends and Google Analytics). Google Analytics uses cookies that are stored on the user’s computer in order to allow the Web site manager to analyze how users use the sites themselves. The information generated by the cookie on the use of Websites by the user (including the IP anonymised IP address, that is, the obscuration of the last 8 digits) will be transmitted to Google and deposited at its sites servers in the United States . Google will use this information to track and examine the site’s use of the site, compile site activity reports to site managers, and provide other services related to site activities and the use of the Internet. To prevent Google Analytics cookies from being stored on your computer, you must download the Add-in at and follow the instructions. For more information, please refer to the Google Analytics cookie policy:

Durata dei cookies

Session cookies
The Session cookies are transmitted during a navigation session: these cookies are not permanently stored on the user’s computer and are deleted when the browser is closed. Their use is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient navigation on the site and do not provide or permit the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.
Persistent cookies
Persistent cookies are transmitted during a navigation session, but are not deleted at the end of the browser: they are stored persistently on the user’s computer, which will later be recognized as a user who has already visited the site. Persistent cookies remain in the computer until they are deleted or until their expiration date. The persistent cookies used by can last up to 1 year.
Disable cookies
Remember that in any case, making the necessary changes to your browser settings, you can make sure that you are notified in advance about the presence of any cookies and / or reject them all automatically. Please be aware of how to modify your browser settings by visiting the official technical support page of your browser.
In addition, the user can disable individual cookies from or create exceptions to accept them.

Please note: Please note that disabling cookies may cause some services or sections of to malfunction.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *